College Students Council

Chairman

Dr. V. Balusamy, Principal

IEEE Students Branch

Branch Counsellor

Dr. N. Nithyavathy

Robotics & Automation Society

Dr. V. G. Pratheep
IEEE Computer Society Mr. Joseph Auxilius Jude
Power & Energy Society Dr. T. Gunasekar
IETE Student Forum
Coordinators

Mr. K. Kavin Kumar

Mr. N. N. Pragash

IETE ERODE Centre C/o KEC

Chairman

Treasurer

Dr. D. Malathi

Dr. S. Sasikala

ISTE Chapter

Coordinator

Dr. V. Hariharan

Ms. S. Vijayashanthy

Computer Society of India

Coordinator

Dr. K. Kousalya

Institution of Engineers(India)
Coordinator Mr. S. Manoj
ICT Academy of Tamilnadu
Coordinator Mr. H. Muthukrishnan
National Service Scheme
Program Officers

Dr. A. Manimaran

Dr. R. Devi Priya

Mr. G. Dheeran Amarapathi

National Cadet Corps
Officer Dr. P. S. Raghavendran
Indian Institute of Chemical Engineers
Coordinator Mr. S. Mothil
Society of Automotive Engineers
Coordinator

Mr. N. Sathish Kumar

Mr. S. Manikandan

Instrument Society of India (ISoL)

Coordinator

Mr. K. N. Baluprithviraj

Mr. D. Selvakarthi

The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) On Campus

Coordinator

Dr. T. Logeswaran

Information Systems Audit and Control Association ISACA Student Group

Coordinators

 

Mr. A. Kalyana Saravanan

Mr. D. Vijay Anand

Higher Education/Competitive Examination Cell
Coordinators

Dr. R. Thangarajan

Dr. V. Krishnamoorthy

Entrepreneurship Management Development Cell
Coordinators

Dr. S. C. Vetrivel

Human Resource Development Cell
Coordinator

Mr. M. Gnanajothi

Dr. M. Umasankar

Self Development Cell
Coordinators

Mr. N. Prakash

Mr. A. Jeevanantham

Student Counselling Cell
Coordinators

Mr. M. Gnanajothi

Dr. R. Meenakumari

Women Development Cell
Coordinator Dr. P. Vidhya Priya
Publication Cell

Coordinators

Mr. A. Robby Sebastian Clement

IQAC and ISO
Coordinator Dr. A. Sivakumar

Clubs

Yoga & Meditation Club
Coordinators

Dr. R. Thamilselvan

Dr. P. Vadivel

Photography Club
Coordinators

Mr. M. Vijayanand

Mr. K. Devandran

Cultural Club
Coordinators

Dr. R. Manjula Devi

Mr. M. Ramalingam

Rotaract Club
Coordinators

Dr. P. S. Kothai

Mr. K. Vishnuvarthan

Ravi Varma Creative Club
Coordinator Dr. K. Nirmal Kumar
Android Application Development Club
Coordinators

Dr. S. Anandamurugan

Dr. T. Abirami

Click Here to visit our web page
Citizen Consumer / Legal Literacy Club
Coordinator Dr. P. Karthikeyan
Aero Modelling Club
Coordinator

Mr. A. Mohan Kumar

Energy & Environment Conservation Club
Coordinator

Mr. M. S. Kamalesh

English Proficiency Club
Coordinators

Ms. G. Chitra

Ms. R. Ramya Sri

Radio Control Club
Coordinator

Mr.M.Bhuvaneshkumar

Mr. K. S. Karthi Vinith

Srinivasa Ramanujan Mathematics Club

Coordinator

Dr. M. Dhavamani

Click Here to Visit our Page  
IGNOU
Coordinator Dr. P. N. Palanisamy
Youth Red Cross
Coordinator Dr. P. Manikandan
Robotics Club
Coordinators

Mr. V. Arunkumar

Mr. T. Mohanraj

CII-YI Yuva Kongu Engineering College Chaupal
Coordinator Mr. P. Sivarajadhanavel
Tamil Mandram
Coordinators

Ms.J.Indra

Mr. R. Mouleeshuwarapprabu

Pasumai Vanam
Coordinator Mr. A. Somasundaram
Indian Geo Technical Society
Coordinator

Mr. P. Kulanthaivel

Mr. S. Vinodhkumar

Indian Chapter of American Concrete Institute
Coordinator Dr. G. S. Rampradheep
Alumni Association

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Ms. S. Gomathi

Mr. T. Pradeep

Placement and Training Cell

Placement Officer

Deputy Placement Officers

Mr. R. Chandramohan

Mr. P. Dhakshinamoorthy