College Students Council

Chairman

Dr. V. Balusamy, Principal

IEEE Students Branch

Branch Counsellor

Dr. N. Nithyavathy

Robotics & Automation Society

Dr. V. G. Pratheep
IEEE Computer Society Mr. Joseph Auxilius Jude
Mr.V.C. Dinesh
IEEE Antenna and Propagation Society Dr. J. Vijayalakshmi
Dr.V. Dinesh
IEEE Power & Energy Society Dr. A.Sheela
IEEE Women in Engineering Dr.R. Meenakumari
IETE Student Forum
Coordinators

Mr. K. Kavin Kumar

Ms.R. Sasikala

ISTE Chapter

Coordinator

Dr. V. Hariharan

Ms. S. Vijayashanthy

Computer Society of India

Coordinator

Dr. K. Kousalya

Institution of Engineers(India)
Coordinator Dr.S.Anandakumar
ICT Academy of Tamilnadu
Coordinator Mr. H. Muthukrishnan
National Service Scheme
Program Officers

Dr. A. Manimaran

Dr. R. Devi Priya

Mr. G. Dheeran Amarapathi

National Cadet Corps
Officer (Army) Major Dr. P. S. Raghavendran
Caretaker (Air) Mr. A. Jeevanantham
Indian Institute of Chemical Engineers
Coordinator Mr. S. Mothil
Society of Automotive Engineers
Coordinator

Mr. S. Manikandan

Mr. S.Karthi Vinith

Instrument Society of India (ISoI)

Coordinator

Dr.M.Sasireka

Dr. K. N. Baluprithviraj

Mr. D. Selvakarthi

The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) On Campus

Coordinator

Dr. T. Logeswaran

Indian Geo Technical Society
Coordinator

Mr. P. Kulanthaivel

Mr. S. Vinodhkumar

Indian Chapter of American Concrete Institute
Coordinator Dr. G. S. Rampradheep
Higher Education/Competitive Examination Cell
Coordinators

Dr. R. Thangarajan

Dr. V. Krishnamoorthy

Entrepreneurship Management Development Cell
Coordinators

Dr. S. C. Vetrivel

Human Resource Development Cell
Coordinator

Mr. M. Gnanajothi

Dr. M. Umasankar

Self Development Club
Coordinators

Dr. N. Prakash

Mr. A. Jeevanantham

Student Counselling Cell
Coordinators

Mr. M. Gnanajothi

Dr. R. Meenakumari

Women Development Cell
Coordinator Dr. P. Vidhya Priya
Publication Cell

Coordinators

Mr. A. Robby Sebastian Clement

Clubs

Yoga & Meditation Club
Coordinators

Dr. R. Thamilselvan

Dr. P. Vadivel

Photography Club
Coordinators

Mr. M. Vijayanand

Mr. K. Devandran

Cultural Club
Coordinators

Dr. R. Manjula Devi

Mr. M. Ramalingam

Rotaract Club
Coordinators

Dr. P. S. Kothai

Mr. K. Vishnuvarthan

Ravi Varma Creative Club
Coordinator Mr. M. P. Thiyaneswaran
Android Application Development Club
Coordinators

Dr. S. Anandamurugan

Dr. T. Abirami

Click Here to visit our web page
Citizen Consumer / Legal Literacy Club
Coordinator Dr. P. Karthikeyan
Aero Modelling Club
Coordinator

Mr. A. Mohan Kumar

Energy & Environment Conservation Club
Coordinator

Mr. M. S. Kamalesh

English Proficiency Club
Coordinators

Ms. G. Chitra

Ms. R. Ramya Sri

Radio Control Club
Coordinator

Mr.M.Bhuvaneshkumar

Mr. K. S. Karthi Vinith

Srinivasa Ramanujan Mathematics Club

Coordinator

Dr. M. Dhavamani

IGNOU
Coordinator Dr. P. N. Palanisamy
Youth Red Cross
Coordinator Dr. P. Manikandan
Robotics Club
Coordinators

Mr. V. Arunkumar

Mr. T. Mohanraj

CII-YI Yuva Kongu Engineering College Chaupal
Coordinator Mr. P. Sivarajadhanavel
Tamil Mandram
Coordinators

Dr.J.Indra

Mr. R. Mouleeshuwarapprabu

Pasumai Vanam
Coordinator Mr. A. Somasundaram
Alumni Association

Secretary

Joint Secretary

Ms. S. Gomathi

Mr. T. Pradeep

Placement and Training Cell

Placement Officer

Deputy Placement Officers

Mr. R. Chandramohan

Mr. P. Dhakshinamoorthy